CIMMfest 7 – 2015 – Staff

Board | Advisors | Staff

Directors

Dave Moore / Executive Director
Josh Chicoine / Co-Founder, Artistic Director
Ilko Davidov / Co-Founder
Carmine Cervi / Director at Large
Gary Kuzminski / Marketing Director

Film Programming

Adam Montgomery / Director of Film Programming
Andy Markowitz / Specialty Program Director
John Fecile / Film Program Team Coordinator, Programmer
Nina Wieda / Student Film Competition Coordinator
Rébecca Lavoie / Cruising Tracks Programmer
Jon LeVert / Film Program Team
Kerry Ambruster / Film Program Team
Kevin Podgers / Film Program Team
Nick Allen / Film Program Team
Tressa Ferrella / Film Program Team
Ryan Claudio / Print Traffic Coordinator

Sponsorship

Tony Creed / Sponsorship Coordinator
Anne Bustamante / Sponsorship Coordinator
Jason Felsenthal / Sponsorship Coordinator

Creative & Web

David Rocco Facchini / Awards Designer
Vinh Tran / Graphics Director
Brittany DeBaltz / Program Manager
Jessica Schmidt / Designer
Dani McMartin / Copywriter
Jamie Ludwig / Copywriter
Moria Dailey / Copywriter
Steve Karras / Copywriter
Molly Wagner / Copywriter
Tressa Ferrella / Copywriter & Editor
Terry Flamm / Copywriter & Editor
Joe Delci / Lead Web Developer
Jun Hyung Kwon / Web Development Assistant
Patti Corcoran / Web Development Assistant

Marketing & PR

Rob Walton / Publicist, The Silverman Group
Liza Massingberd / Publicist, The Silverman Group
Ashley Charleson / Assistant Marketing Director
Tim Butler / Marketing Manager
Tanisha Hemphill / Outreach Project Manager
Sasha Ongtengco / Outreach Coordinator
Eric Lauryn / Outreach Coordinator
Marcey Abramovitz / Music Marketing Manager
Jackie Alcantara / Music Marketing Manager
Maja Henderson / Special Events Marketing Manager
Randall Sawyer / Social Media Manager
Larry Biela / Street Team
Mark Harris / Street Team
Renee Lawson / Street Team
Joshua Conner / Street Team

Program Illustration

Gary Kuzminski (aka Sir Real Labs)

Photography & Videography

Paolo Cascio / Photographer
Michael Monar / Photographer
Chuck Przbl / Photographer
Chris Batte / Photographer
Jesse Lirola / Photographer
Jean-Marc Giboux / Photographer
William Fagiano / Photographer
Gerri Fernandez / Photographer
Vivianne Linou / Videographer

Sponsor Reel

Chris Rose / Motion Graphics
Gary Kuzminski / Graphics
Carmine Cervi / Writer & Director

Jack Wensel / Promo video

Documentary Jury

Christine Davila
Robert Gordon
Keirda Bahruth

Fiction Jury

Bruce Sheridan
Charles Coleman
Christopher Kamyszew